2016 winners

The winners of Recruiter Awards 2016 have been announced.

Book of the NightClick here to download the Recruiter Awards 2016 Book of the Night

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here to view the 2016 shortlist.

 

 

CATEGORY: C. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (201 + EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by CityCalling

SPONSOR: Morgan Hunt UK
CATEGORY: B. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (76-200 EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by CV Library Goodman Masson

CATEGORY: A. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (UP TO 75 EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by Anderson Group LMA Recruitment

CATEGORY: 26. BEST JOB BOARD/ CAREERS BOARD
WINNER: Spider Online in partnership with myjobscotland.gov.uk

CATEGORY: 25. MOST EFFECTIVE RECRUITMENT MARKETING CAMPAIGN
WINNER: Dream Makers Wanted – Pink Squid in partnership with Jaguar Land Rover

CATEGORY: 24. RECRUITMENT TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION OF THE YEAR
WINNER: TempBuddy

CATEGORY: 23. OUTSTANDING OUTSOURCED RECRUITMENT ORGANISATION
WINNER: Amberjack

CATEGORY: 22. BEST EMBEDDED RECRUITMENT TEAM
WINNER: Single Resource in partnership with Greencore Group UK (Northampton)

CATEGORY: 21. MOST EFFECTIVE BACK OFFICE OPERATION
WINNER: Sponsored by Camino Partners Morgan Hunt UK

CATEGORY: 20. BEST TEMPORARY RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Anderson Group HCL Workforce Solutions

CATEGORY: 19. BEST PUBLIC SECTOR RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Itris TTM Healthcare

CATEGORY: 18. BEST PROFESSIONAL SERVICES RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Ignata TTM Healthcare

CATEGORY: 17. BEST NEW AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Bishopsgate Evolve Hospitality

CATEGORY: 16. BEST IT RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Evolution Recruitment Solutions

CATEGORY: 15. BEST INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs First Point Group

CATEGORY: 14. BEST CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Carbon60

CATEGORY: 13. BEST BANKING/FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by RBS Kite Consulting Group

CATEGORY: 12. BEST CLIENT SERVICE
WINNER: Sponsored by REC First Point Group

CATEGORY: 11. BEST CANDIDATE CARE
WINNER: Sponsored by RACS Group – Sanctuary Personnel

CATEGORY: 10. BEST RECRUITMENT AGENCY MARKETING TEAM
WINNER: InterQuest Group

CATEGORY: 9. BEST IN-HOUSE RECRUITMENT TEAM
WINNER: Great Western Railway

CATEGORY: 8. MOST EFFECTIVE EMPLOYER BRAND DEVELOPMENT
WINNER: SAP

CATEGORY: 7. INNOVATION IN RECRUITMENT
WINNER: Rare’s Contextual Recruitment System – Rare

CATEGORY: 6. BEST GRADUATE RECRUITMENT STRATEGY
WINNER: Tata Consultancy Services

CATEGORY: 5. BEST APPRENTICE/SCHOOL LEAVER RECRUITMENT STRATEGY
WINNER: Pret A Manger

CATEGORY: 4. BEST CANDIDATE EXPERIENCE
WINNER: Grant Thornton Trainee Recruitment (2014-15) – Grant Thornton in partnership with The Project Box (RPO)

CATEGORY: 3. RECRUITMENT INDUSTRY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
WINNER: Sponsored by Your Venture Group Tony Goodwin – Antal International

CATEGORY: 2. IN-HOUSE RECRUITMENT LEADER OF THE YEAR
WINNER: David McArthur – Department for Work and Pensions/Jobcentre Plus

CATEGORY: 1. AGENCY RECRUITMENT LEADER OF THE YEAR
WINNER: Scott Davies – Hallam Medical