CATEGORY: C. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (201 + EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by CityCalling

SPONSOR: Morgan Hunt UK
CATEGORY: B. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (76-200 EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by CV Library Goodman Masson

CATEGORY: A. RECRUITMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR (UP TO 75 EMPLOYEES)
WINNER: Sponsored by Anderson Group LMA Recruitment

CATEGORY: 26. BEST JOB BOARD/ CAREERS BOARD
WINNER: Spider Online in partnership with myjobscotland.gov.uk

CATEGORY: 25. MOST EFFECTIVE RECRUITMENT MARKETING CAMPAIGN
WINNER: Dream Makers Wanted – Pink Squid in partnership with Jaguar Land Rover

CATEGORY: 24. RECRUITMENT TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION OF THE YEAR
WINNER: TempBuddy

CATEGORY: 23. OUTSTANDING OUTSOURCED RECRUITMENT ORGANISATION
WINNER: Amberjack

CATEGORY: 22. BEST EMBEDDED RECRUITMENT TEAM
WINNER: Single Resource in partnership with Greencore Group UK (Northampton)

CATEGORY: 21. MOST EFFECTIVE BACK OFFICE OPERATION
WINNER: Sponsored by Camino Partners Morgan Hunt UK

CATEGORY: 20. BEST TEMPORARY RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Anderson Group HCL Workforce Solutions

CATEGORY: 19. BEST PUBLIC SECTOR RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Itris TTM Healthcare

CATEGORY: 18. BEST PROFESSIONAL SERVICES RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Ignata TTM Healthcare

CATEGORY: 17. BEST NEW AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Bishopsgate Evolve Hospitality

CATEGORY: 16. BEST IT RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Evolution Recruitment Solutions

CATEGORY: 15. BEST INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by Squire Patton Boggs First Point Group

CATEGORY: 14. BEST CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Carbon60

CATEGORY: 13. BEST BANKING/FINANCIAL RECRUITMENT AGENCY
WINNER: Sponsored by RBS Kite Consulting Group

CATEGORY: 12. BEST CLIENT SERVICE
WINNER: Sponsored by REC First Point Group

CATEGORY: 11. BEST CANDIDATE CARE
WINNER: Sponsored by RACS Group – Sanctuary Personnel

CATEGORY: 10. BEST RECRUITMENT AGENCY MARKETING TEAM
WINNER: InterQuest Group

CATEGORY: 9. BEST IN-HOUSE RECRUITMENT TEAM
WINNER: Great Western Railway

CATEGORY: 8. MOST EFFECTIVE EMPLOYER BRAND DEVELOPMENT
WINNER: SAP

CATEGORY: 7. INNOVATION IN RECRUITMENT
WINNER: Rare’s Contextual Recruitment System – Rare

CATEGORY: 6. BEST GRADUATE RECRUITMENT STRATEGY
WINNER: Tata Consultancy Services

CATEGORY: 5. BEST APPRENTICE/SCHOOL LEAVER RECRUITMENT STRATEGY
WINNER: Pret A Manger

CATEGORY: 4. BEST CANDIDATE EXPERIENCE
WINNER: Grant Thornton Trainee Recruitment (2014-15) – Grant Thornton in partnership with The Project Box (RPO)

CATEGORY: 3. RECRUITMENT INDUSTRY ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
WINNER: Sponsored by Your Venture Group Tony Goodwin – Antal International

CATEGORY: 2. IN-HOUSE RECRUITMENT LEADER OF THE YEAR
WINNER: David McArthur – Department for Work and Pensions/Jobcentre Plus

CATEGORY: 1. AGENCY RECRUITMENT LEADER OF THE YEAR
WINNER: Scott Davies – Hallam Medical